Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Camrose, AB

Professional oven cleaning in Camrose

Fridge and oven cleaning in Camrose on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — range hood cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

554jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Alberta
1cleaning jobs of all types in Camrose
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Camrose, AB: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
What we have done

Our record within 40 km of Camrose

We have completed 11 jobs within 40 km of Camrose since June 2025; move-out cleans lead the way. We have not done an oven & appliance cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours. Camrose itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Camrose.

11completed jobs within 40 km of Camrose
Jun 2025first job in this area
34bedrooms cleaned
19bathrooms and powder rooms
11kitchens cleaned
23ovens, fridges and other appliances
20carpet areas steam-cleaned
2sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs within 40 km of Camrose

  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, basement · Camrose CountyT0B
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 1 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · WetaskiwinT9A
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath · WetaskiwinT9A
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, basement · WetaskiwinT9A
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas · WetaskiwinT9A
  • Jan 2026Post-renovation clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · WetaskiwinT9A

From our records: 11 completed jobs within 40 km of Camrose, June 2025 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Camrose, start to finish

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Camrose often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Camrose picks AnyClean

The best professional oven cleaners in Camrose

1 cleaning job completed in Camrose, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Camrose and nearby Camrose County, Hay Lakes, Wetaskiwin, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

554jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,762appliances cleaned
478kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Camrose

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Camrose as everywhere we work. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer dryer cleaning in Camrose?

Yes — every part of Camrose, plus nearby Camrose County, Hay Lakes, Wetaskiwin. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Camrose?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Camrose as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Camrose?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Camrose and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Camrose?

Oven cleaning cost in Camrose is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 67 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 67 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Camrose

Oven & appliance cleaning in Camrose — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Camrose — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Camrose — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Camrose, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Camrose — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Camrose

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Camrose, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 554 jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Camrose, alongside 1 other cleaning job we have done locally.

Tenants add stove cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our professional oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Camrose

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Melissa R.10/10
“They were wonderful and so nice and they did an incredible job on the house. My house is a period home built in 1900 and what they accomplished for clean was amazing. I'll be booking again!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Hay Lakes · June 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Where we clean

Where we clean around Camrose

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Camrose

  • All of Camrose
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Camrose

18,772

residents (2021 Census)

73 km

from Edmonton

1

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Camrose is home to 18,772 people, 73 km from Edmonton. Since September 2025 we have completed 1 cleaning job here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 554 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Camrose

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.