Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Region of Queens, NS

Carpet cleaning in Region of Queens

Book carpet cleaning services in Region of Queens: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured professional carpet cleaners. Carpet shampooing at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

21jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Nova Scotia
100cleaning jobs of all types across Nova Scotia
$230average carpet clean across Nova Scotia
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Region of Queens, NS: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Track record

Our record within 120 km of Region of Queens

Since June 2025 we have completed 92 cleaning jobs within 120 km of Region of Queens, most of them move-out cleans. Region of Queens itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 120 km of Region of Queens.

92completed jobs within 120 km of Region of Queens
Jun 2025first job in this area
136bedrooms cleaned
108bathrooms and powder rooms
72kitchens cleaned
185ovens, fridges and other appliances
41carpet areas steam-cleaned
10sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 120 km of Region of Queens

  • Jul 2026Carpet & upholstery · 1 carpet area · HalifaxB4A
  • Jun 2026Carpet & upholstery · 4 carpet areas · HalifaxB2W
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings · HalifaxB3M
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas · HalifaxB3B
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilings · HalifaxB3J
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bath, oven · HalifaxB3H

From our records: 92 completed jobs within 120 km of Region of Queens, June 2025 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your carpet cleaning in Region of Queens, start to finish

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — professional carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Region of Queens picks AnyClean

The best professional carpet cleaners in Region of Queens

100 cleaning jobs completed across Nova Scotia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across Region of Queens and nearby Bridgewater, Lunenburg, Annapolis County, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

What’s included

What you get with carpet cleaning

Our steam carpet cleaning includes:

  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Nova Scotia

21jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Nova Scotia
26bathrooms & toilets cleaned
41carpet areas deep cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across Nova Scotia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Nova Scotia since July 2025. Figures as of 11 October 2026.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Region of Queens

The same fixed prices apply in Region of Queens as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Nova Scotia, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer steam carpet cleaning in Region of Queens?

Yes — every part of Region of Queens, plus nearby Bridgewater, Lunenburg, Annapolis County. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Region of Queens?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Region of Queens as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Region of Queens?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Region of Queens and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Region of Queens?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Region of Queens?

Carpet cleaning cost in Region of Queens is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 5 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Nova Scotia, most customers paid between $150 and $285, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$150$285

Average $230 · 5 jobs across Nova Scotia · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Region of Queens

Carpet cleaning in Region of Queens — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Region of Queens — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Region of Queens — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Region of Queens, NS

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning services in Region of Queens — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$230average job across Nova ScotiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Region of Queens

To book carpet cleaning in Region of Queens, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 21 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Nova Scotia and serve every part of Region of Queens.

professional carpet cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our professional carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Region of Queens customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

13 customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Angelena10/10
“Your team did a great job; I apologize for my landlord coming through and micro managing, very unprofessional on her part. Thanks for all your hard work and please pass this along to the team who worked on my apartment in Halifax”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Halifax · August 2025
Shone B.9/10
“The cleaning staff were friendly and professional and did a great job. Thank you.”
Verified customer · House clean in Halifax · July 2025
Andrew Y.10/10
“Workers arrived on time. Assessed the situation and gave me an expected time. Did a great job. Passed the move out inspection.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · September 2025
Lisa F.10/10
“My Realtor says the space is SPOTLESS”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · November 2025
Where we clean

Region of Queens and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Region of Queens

  • All of Region of Queens
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Region of Queens at a glance

10,422

residents (2021 Census)

113 km

from Halifax

100

cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Nova Scotia

Region of Queens is home to 10,422 people, 113 km from Halifax. Our nearest completed jobs are in Halifax, 113 km away, and our crews cover Region of Queens on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 21 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Nova Scotia. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 11 October 2026.

Region of Queens: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Nova Scotia

71%included bathrooms & toilets
71%included carpet deep cleaning
67%included appliances inside & out
62%included kitchen
$30starting price
100cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia
Saturdayour busiest day
13customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.