Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Lancaster Park, AB

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Lancaster Park

Book carpet and upholstery cleaning in Lancaster Park: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured upholstery cleaners. Upholstery cleaning at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Alberta
2cleaning jobs of all types in Lancaster Park
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Lancaster Park, AB: carpet extraction in a living room
What we have done

Cleaning within 40 km of Lancaster Park, by the numbers

Since July 2024 we have completed 320 cleaning jobs within 40 km of Lancaster Park, most of them move-out cleans. 8 of those were carpet cleaning jobs. Lancaster Park itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Lancaster Park.

320completed jobs within 40 km of Lancaster Park
Jul 2024first job in this area
611bedrooms cleaned
477bathrooms and powder rooms
264kitchens cleaned
722ovens, fridges and other appliances
382carpet areas steam-cleaned
14sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 40 km of Lancaster Park

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bath · Fort SaskatchewanT8L
  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hood · EdmontonT6E
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · EdmontonT6Y
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, microwave, 2 carpet areas · EdmontonT5E
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, basement · EdmontonT5R
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 6 bed · 4 bath, 9 carpet areas · Sturgeon CountyT8T

From our records: 320 completed jobs within 40 km of Lancaster Park, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How carpet cleaning in Lancaster Park works

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Lancaster Park often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — area rug cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Lancaster Park picks AnyClean

The best upholstery cleaners in Lancaster Park

2 cleaning jobs completed in Lancaster Park, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Lancaster Park and nearby Sturgeon County, St. Albert, Morinville, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Our stair carpet cleaning includes:

  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
968carpet areas deep cleaned
474bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Lancaster Park

The same fixed prices apply in Lancaster Park as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Can every stain be removed?

Most food, drink, mud and salt stains lift. Bleach marks, dyes and some old pet stains can be lightened but not always removed.

Do you offer stair carpet cleaning in Lancaster Park?

Yes — every part of Lancaster Park, plus nearby Sturgeon County, St. Albert, Morinville. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Lancaster Park this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Lancaster Park and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Lancaster Park?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Lancaster Park?

Carpet cleaning cost in Lancaster Park is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Lancaster Park

Carpet cleaning in Lancaster Park — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Lancaster Park — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Lancaster Park — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Lancaster Park, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet and upholstery cleaning in Lancaster Park — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Lancaster Park

Getting carpet cleaning in Lancaster Park booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 313 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Lancaster Park, alongside 2 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

Tenants book area rug cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our upholstery cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Lancaster Park

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Where we clean

Lancaster Park and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Lancaster Park

  • All of Lancaster Park
  • Bon Accord 18 km
  • Ardrossan 31 km
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Lancaster Park at a glance

16 km

from Edmonton

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Since August 2024 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 313 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Lancaster Park

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
2cleaning jobs of all types in Lancaster Park
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Lancaster Park?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.