Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · High River, AB

Steam carpet cleaning in High River

Need professional carpet cleaning in High River? Our upholstery cleaners bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Alberta
782cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in High River, AB: professional cleaners at work
Track record

What we have cleaned within 40 km of High River

9 completed jobs within 40 km of High River since May 2025 — mostly move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. High River itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of High River.

9completed jobs within 40 km of High River
May 2025first job in this area
18bedrooms cleaned
16bathrooms and powder rooms
8kitchens cleaned
37ovens, fridges and other appliances
3carpet areas steam-cleaned
2sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs within 40 km of High River

  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · OkotoksT1S
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 3 bath, oven & microwave, basement · OkotoksT1S
  • May 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilings · OkotoksT1S
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, 3 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · OkotoksT1S
  • Mar 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, basement · OkotoksT1S
  • Sep 2025Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · OkotoksT1S

From our records: 9 completed jobs within 40 km of High River, May 2025 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How carpet cleaning in High River works

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — mattress cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best upholstery cleaners in High River

782 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews across High River and nearby Foothills County, Okotoks, Chestermere, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Our area rug cleaning includes:

  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
968carpet areas deep cleaned
474bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in High River

Our price list applies in High River exactly as it does everywhere else. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer area rug cleaning in High River?

Yes — every part of High River, plus nearby Foothills County, Okotoks, Chestermere. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How do I find carpet cleaning near me in High River?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across High River and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in High River?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for carpet cleaning in High River

Carpet cleaning cost in High River is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in High River

Carpet cleaning in High River — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in High River — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in High River — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · High River, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in High River — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in High River

Getting carpet cleaning in High River booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 313 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of High River.

mattress cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our upholstery cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in High River

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Where we clean

Our service area: High River and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around High River

  • All of High River
  • Nanton 27 km
  • Black Diamond 28 km
  • Turner Valley 31 km
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in High River at a glance

14,324

residents (2021 Census)

54 km

from Calgary

782

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

High River is home to 14,324 people, 54 km from Calgary. Our nearest completed jobs are in Okotoks, 18 km away, and our crews cover High River on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 313 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in High River

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
782cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.