Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Lethbridge County, AB

Professional oven cleaning in Lethbridge County

Professional fridge and oven cleaning in Lethbridge County: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

548jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Alberta
782cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Lethbridge County, AB: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
From our job records

Our record across Alberta

782 completed jobs across Alberta since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Lethbridge County itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Alberta.

782completed jobs across Alberta
Jun 2024our first job in Alberta
1,439bedrooms cleaned
1,085bathrooms and powder rooms
612kitchens cleaned
1,749ovens, fridges and other appliances
976carpet areas steam-cleaned
55sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across Alberta

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hood · EdmontonT6E
  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · dishwasher & washer +1 · CalgaryT3R
  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridge +3 · CalgaryT3M
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bath · Fort SaskatchewanT8L
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, basement · Camrose CountyT0B
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 1 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · WetaskiwinT9A

From our records: 782 completed jobs across Alberta, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How oven & appliance cleaning in Lethbridge County works

1. Get a price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best oven cleaners in Lethbridge County

782 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Lethbridge County and nearby Lethbridge, Coaldale, Taber, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

What’s included

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our microwave cleaning includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

548jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,749appliances cleaned
472kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Lethbridge County

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Lethbridge County as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in Lethbridge County?

Yes — every part of Lethbridge County, plus nearby Lethbridge, Coaldale, Taber. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Lethbridge County?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Lethbridge County and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Lethbridge County?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Lethbridge County

Oven cleaning cost in Lethbridge County is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 66 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 66 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Lethbridge County

Oven & appliance cleaning in Lethbridge County — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Lethbridge County — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Lethbridge County — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Lethbridge County, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Lethbridge County — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Lethbridge County

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Lethbridge County, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 548 jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Lethbridge County.

dryer cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for Lethbridge County

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Derek10/10
“Very polite people. Had proper tools/cleaners etc. did a great job. Did what I asked.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Okotoks · September 2025
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Coverage

Lethbridge County and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Lethbridge County

  • All of Lethbridge County
  • Coalhurst 15 km
  • Picture Butte 21 km
  • Raymond 27 km
  • Magrath 33 km
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Lethbridge County at a glance

10,120

residents (2021 Census)

178 km

from Calgary

782

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Lethbridge County is home to 10,120 people, 178 km from Calgary. Our nearest completed jobs are in Okotoks, 145 km away, and our crews cover Lethbridge County on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 548 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Lethbridge County

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
82%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
782cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Lethbridge County?

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.