Skip to content
Deep cleaning · Goderich, ON

Goderich’s top-rated deep cleaning service

Book deep cleaning services in Goderich for a true top-to-bottom reset — degreased kitchens, descaled bathrooms and hand-wiped baseboards. Vetted deep cleaners, all supplies included, fixed prices from $185, 7 days a week.

1,111deep cleans completed across Ontario
3,463cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$525average deep clean across Ontario
4.9/5top rated · 245 reviews
  • Top rated · 4.9/5 from 245 online reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean deep cleaning team cleaning a kitchen in Goderich, ON

How deep cleaning in Goderich works

1. Get a price

Tell us your home size and the extras you need — you see a fixed deep cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

A vetted crew arrives with everything needed and carries out a top-to-bottom house deep cleaning — kitchens degreased, bathrooms descaled.

Why choose AnyClean?

The best deep cleaners in Goderich

3,463 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.9/5 average across 245 online reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written deep-clean checklist.

Get a quote online

Instant fixed prices by home size — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Goderich and nearby Bluewater, Huron East, Exeter, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Deep cleaning experts

Teams bring professional products and equipment — degreasers, descalers, extraction machines.

Ready to get a deep cleaning quote?

What’s included in a deep clean?

Deep cleaning includes:

  • Cleaning of all accessible surfaces, top to bottom
  • Disinfection of high-touch surfaces — handles, switches, rails
  • Kitchen degreased: counters, backsplash, sink and cupboard fronts
  • Bathrooms descaled: taps, shower glass, tiles and grout
  • Baseboards, doors and frames hand-wiped
  • Furniture and upholstery vacuumed
  • All floors vacuumed, hard floors mopped
  • Cobwebs, vents and light fixtures dusted

Deep cleaning across Ontario

1,111deep cleans completed across Ontario
1,967appliances cleaned inside and out
1,666bathrooms descaled
3–6 hrstypical time for a home
$525average deep clean cost across Ontario

From our completed deep cleans across Ontario since May 2024. Time is our typical range for a two-person crew.

Which service should I choose?

House cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationfrom $130
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Interior windows & tracksAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Walls & ceilings dustedAdd-onAdd-on
Construction dust removed
Landlord inspection checklist
Free 48-hour re-clean
ViewGet quoteViewView

Frequently asked questions

What’s the difference between regular cleaning and deep cleaning?

Regular house cleaning keeps a home tidy on a schedule and is booked by the hour. A one-off deep clean is a top-to-bottom reset that removes ingrained dirt — degreased kitchens, descaled bathrooms, baseboards, doors and switches hand-wiped — priced by home size.

What’s the difference between deep cleaning and a move-out clean?

A home deep cleaning is for a lived-in home and works around your furniture. A move-out clean is for an empty home and follows the checklist landlords inspect, including inside every cupboard.

Which parts of Goderich do you cover?

Yes — every part of Goderich, plus nearby Bluewater, Huron East, Exeter. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour, or share a door code. Many customers are out during the clean and we send photos when we finish.

How long does a deep clean take?

Most homes take 3–6 hours with a two-person crew, depending on size and condition.

What equipment do cleaning teams bring?

Everything: professional products, microfibre, vacuums, mops and descalers. You only provide access, power and hot water.

How much does deep cleaning cost in Goderich?

Deep cleaning cost in Goderich starts at $185 for a studio and $225 for one bedroom. On 1,111 completed deep cleans across Ontario, customers paid $55 to $930, with an average of $525 including add-ons such as appliances, walls and carpets. A typical 2-bedroom home came to $450. A typical 3-bedroom home came to $575. Get your fixed price online →

$185$930

Average $525 · 1,111 jobs across Ontario

Get a deep clean to remove ingrained dirt

AnyClean deep cleaning — kitchen in Goderich

Kitchen

  • Oven cleaning (add-on $35)
  • Sink and taps descaled
  • Cupboard fronts and handles degreased
  • Microwave cleaned inside and out
  • Counters, backsplash and appliance fronts
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped

Bathroom

  • Descaling throughout — taps, shower glass, tiles
  • Toilet cleaned inside, outside and behind
  • Grout scrubbed
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Fan cover dusted
  • Floors mopped
AnyClean deep cleaning — living room in Goderich

Living room

  • Baseboards, doors and frames hand-wiped
  • Light fixtures, ledges and shelves dusted
  • Upholstery vacuumed
  • Mirrors and glass cleaned
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped

Bedroom

  • Surfaces, headboards and sills dusted
  • Closet shelves wiped
  • Mirrors cleaned
  • Under the bed where reachable
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
AnyClean deep cleaning — throughout in Goderich

Throughout

  • Switches and door handles disinfected
  • Baseboards and skirting wiped
  • Cobwebs removed from corners
  • Interior windows (add-on $30)
  • Floors finished last

Booking deep cleaning in Goderich

Booking deep cleaning in Goderich with AnyClean is simple: choose your home size and any extras, see your fixed price, and pick a date — you can pay before or after the clean. Our crews have completed 1,111 deep cleans across Ontario and serve every part of Goderich.

A one-off deep clean is ideal when a home needs more than a regular tidy — after a busy season, before guests, or to reset a home you have just moved into. A crew of two professional deep cleaners (more for larger homes) brings all products and equipment and works top-down: high dusting and fixtures first, kitchens degreased, bathrooms descaled, baseboards and doors hand-wiped, floors finished last.

You can tailor your house deep cleaning with add-ons: oven cleaning ($35), fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), walls and ceilings ($70), and carpet or upholstery extraction. Across Ontario, 59% of deep cleans added appliances and 30% added walls and ceilings.

Every clean is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Join our happy customers in Goderich

4.9★★★★★

Average of 245 online reviews

5 star224
4 star20
3 star1
2 star0
1 star0

Plus 1,186 post-job customer surveys — 72% scored us 8, 9 or 10.

Kirsty10/10
“The man who cleaned our oven was very polite and cheerful. He did a great job and the oven is now as good as new.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Strathroy · December 2024
Mihai10/10
“Excellent service in a timely manner. Will do business again.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Stratford · October 2024
James D.10/10
“They did a fantastic job and even finished early.”
Verified customer · House clean in Saint Marys · September 2024
Nisha P.★★★★★
“The cleaners were friendly and efficient. They communicated clearly and were very thorough with cleaning all our rooms and bathrooms.”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2026
Rudra P.★★★★★
“Starting with the quotes process to many conversations with Reed around customizing the line items and the execution by Svetlana and team was a great experience. They really worked hard, on the cleanup and were great sport to the feedback and were prompt to…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Jason A.★★★★★
“ABSOLUTELY INCREDIBLE RESULTS. I recently had Baljit and his team come to our home to clean our kitchen hood vent filters and Wolf wall ovens, and all I can say is WOW. The difference in the hood vent filters alone was unbelievable. One look at the…”
Google review · Google · Kitchen hood vent filters, Wolf wall ovens

Areas we cover around Goderich

  • All of Goderich
  • Clinton 20 km
  • Lucknow 29 km
  • Seaforth 33 km

Deep cleaning near Goderich

All cleaning services in Goderich →

Goderich’s best cleaners

Proven and reliable

Experienced professional cleaners, trained on our deep-clean checklist.

Vetted & background-checked

Every cleaner is background-checked and our work is insured.

Rated after every clean

Every customer gets a survey after the job — 1,186 answered so far.

Here 7 days a week

Bookings and support 7am–6pm, every day.

AnyClean cleans up in Goderich

Stats about our deep cleans across Ontario

26%1-bedroom homes
27%2-bedroom homes
47%3+ bedroom homes
59%added appliance cleaning
30%added walls & ceilings
3,463cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
8.1/10survey average (226 surveys)

Here for you every day

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.