Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Prince Albert, SK

Carpet cleaning in Prince Albert

Need carpet cleaning in Prince Albert? Our carpet cleaners bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

63jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Saskatchewan
151cleaning jobs of all types across Saskatchewan
$210average carpet clean across Saskatchewan
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Prince Albert, SK: carpet extraction in a living room
Track record

Our record across Saskatchewan

We have completed 151 jobs across Saskatchewan since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Prince Albert itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Saskatchewan.

151completed jobs across Saskatchewan
Jul 2024our first job in Saskatchewan
224bedrooms cleaned
189bathrooms and powder rooms
113kitchens cleaned
274ovens, fridges and other appliances
191carpet areas steam-cleaned
16sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs across Saskatchewan

  • Apr 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areas · SaskatoonS7W
  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-up · ReginaS4N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 7 carpet areas · ReginaS4V
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings, basement · ReginaS4R
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, fridge, 2 carpet areas · ReginaS4R
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bath · ReginaS4V

From our records: 151 completed jobs across Saskatchewan, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How carpet cleaning in Prince Albert works

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Prince Albert often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — area rug cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best carpet cleaners in Prince Albert

151 cleaning jobs completed across Saskatchewan, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Prince Albert as everywhere we work.

Fast availability

Crews across Prince Albert and nearby Warman, Martensville, Saskatoon, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

What’s included

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Odour treatment on request
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Saskatchewan

63jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan
187carpet areas deep cleaned
74bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$210average job across Saskatchewan

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan since August 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Prince Albert

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Prince Albert as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer sofa cleaning service in Prince Albert?

Yes — every part of Prince Albert, plus nearby Warman, Martensville, Saskatoon. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find carpet cleaning near me in Prince Albert?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Prince Albert and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Prince Albert?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Saskatchewan came to $210 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Prince Albert?

Carpet cleaning cost in Prince Albert is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 9 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan, most customers paid between $150 and $255, with an average of $210. Get your fixed price online →

$150$255

Average $210 · 9 jobs across Saskatchewan · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Prince Albert

Carpet cleaning in Prince Albert — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Prince Albert — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Prince Albert — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Prince Albert, SK

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning in Prince Albert — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$210average job across SaskatchewanGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Prince Albert

Booking carpet cleaning in Prince Albert with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 63 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan and serve every part of Prince Albert.

area rug cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

What Prince Albert customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

24 customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Ayokunle O.10/10
“Right on time and the job was perfectly done”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Saskatoon · March 2025
Tanya10/10
“Booked AnyClean to clean for my move out inspection. The team did an amazing job; everything is absolutely sparkling! I leaving the unit twice as clean as the day I moved in.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Saskatoon · May 2025
Sonia N.10/10
“it was soo good. I was pleasantly surprised.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Saskatoon · July 2025
Tracy E.10/10
“Good work, fair price, easy to book”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Saskatoon · March 2026
Nearby

Our service area: Prince Albert and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Prince Albert

  • All of Prince Albert
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Prince Albert at a glance

37,756

residents (2021 Census)

133 km

from Saskatoon

151

cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan

Prince Albert is home to 37,756 people, 133 km from Saskatoon. Our nearest completed jobs are in Warman, 112 km away, and our crews cover Prince Albert on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 63 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Prince Albert

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan

90%included carpet deep cleaning
73%included bathrooms & toilets
70%included kitchen
63%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
151cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan
Thursdayour busiest day
24customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Prince Albert?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.