Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · The Blue Mountains, ON

Carpet cleaning in The Blue Mountains

Rug and carpet cleaners in The Blue Mountains that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add area rug cleaning to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices.

5jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in The Blue Mountains
10cleaning jobs of all types in The Blue Mountains
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in The Blue Mountains, ON: professional cleaners at work
From our job records

Carpet cleaning near The Blue Mountains: the record so far

We have completed 10 jobs in The Blue Mountains since April 2025; deep cleans lead the way. We have not done a carpet cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

10completed jobs in The Blue Mountains
Apr 2025our first job here
21bedrooms cleaned
22bathrooms and powder rooms
7kitchens cleaned
20ovens, fridges and other appliances
11carpet areas steam-cleaned
7sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in The Blue Mountains

  • Sep 2026Post-renovation clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, 1 carpet area, walls & ceilingsN0H
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, oven & fridge +1, 3 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsN0H
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, basementN0H
  • Mar 2026Post-renovation clean · 2 bed · 3 bath, walls & ceilingsL9Y
  • Dec 2025Deep clean · 1 bath, oven & fridge +1, walls & ceilingsL9Y
  • Oct 2025Deep clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridge & oven, 1 carpet areaL9Y

From our records: 10 completed jobs in The Blue Mountains, April 2025 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Getting carpet cleaning in The Blue Mountains: how it works

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — mattress cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best professional carpet cleaners in The Blue Mountains

10 cleaning jobs completed in The Blue Mountains, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across The Blue Mountains and nearby Meaford, Collingwood, Grey Highlands, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
In figures

Carpet cleaning in The Blue Mountains

5jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in The Blue Mountains
13bathrooms & toilets cleaned
10living areas & hallways cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in The Blue Mountains since April 2025. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 0 of these 5 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in The Blue Mountains

Our price list applies in The Blue Mountains exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer area rug cleaning in The Blue Mountains?

Yes — every part of The Blue Mountains, including L9Y, N0H postal codes, plus nearby Meaford, Collingwood, Grey Highlands. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in The Blue Mountains this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across The Blue Mountains — we have completed 10 jobs in The Blue Mountains so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in The Blue Mountains?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in The Blue Mountains?

Carpet cleaning cost in The Blue Mountains is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in The Blue Mountains

Carpet cleaning in The Blue Mountains — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in The Blue Mountains — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in The Blue Mountains — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · The Blue Mountains, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for rug and carpet cleaners in The Blue Mountains — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in The Blue Mountains

Booking carpet cleaning in The Blue Mountains with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 5 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in The Blue Mountains, most often in L9Y, N0H postal codes.

mattress cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our professional carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in The Blue Mountains

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Where we clean

The Blue Mountains and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in The Blue Mountains, by postal code

  • The Blue Mountains L9Y 3 jobs
  • The Blue Mountains N0H 2 jobs
About the area

Carpet cleaning in The Blue Mountains: local facts

≈9,390

residents (approx.)

65 km

from Barrie

10

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

The Blue Mountains is home to about 9,390 people, 65 km from Barrie. Since April 2025 we have completed 10 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (4), move-out cleaning (2), appliance cleaning (2). August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in The Blue Mountains

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in The Blue Mountains

100%included bathrooms & toilets
100%included living areas & hallways
100%included kitchen
80%included bedrooms
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.