Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Caledon, ON

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Caledon

Need rug and carpet cleaners in Caledon? Our carpet cleaning crews bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

5jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Caledon
19cleaning jobs of all types in Caledon
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Caledon, ON: crew cleaning a living room and windows
Track record

Our work in Caledon, ON, since Jun 2024

We have completed 19 jobs in Caledon since June 2024; deep cleans lead the way. Carpet cleaning accounts for 1 of them.

19completed jobs in Caledon
Jun 2024our first job here
36bedrooms cleaned
31bathrooms and powder rooms
13kitchens cleaned
32ovens, fridges and other appliances
17carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Caledon

  • Aug 2025Carpet & upholstery · 1 carpet areaL7E
  • Sep 2026Post-renovation clean · 4 bed · 2 bathL7E
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bathL7C
  • May 2026House cleaningL7C
  • May 2026House cleaningL7C
  • Apr 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, oven & fridge, walls & ceilingsL7C

From our records: 19 completed jobs in Caledon, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How carpet cleaning in Caledon works

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — professional carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best carpet cleaning crews in Caledon

19 cleaning jobs completed in Caledon, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Caledon and nearby Caledon Village, Erin, Orangeville, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

The checklist

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
In figures

Carpet cleaning in Caledon

5jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Caledon
17carpet areas deep cleaned
6bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Caledon since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 1 of these 5 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Caledon

Our price list applies in Caledon exactly as it does everywhere else. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer couch cleaning in Caledon?

Yes — every part of Caledon, including L7E, L7C, L7K postal codes, plus nearby Caledon Village, Erin, Orangeville. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Caledon?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Caledon as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Caledon this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Caledon — we have completed 19 jobs in Caledon so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Caledon?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Caledon

Carpet cleaning cost in Caledon is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Caledon

Carpet cleaning in Caledon — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Caledon — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Caledon — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Caledon, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for rug and carpet cleaners in Caledon — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Caledon

To book carpet cleaning in Caledon, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 5 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Caledon, most often in L7E, L7C, L7K postal codes.

Tenants book professional carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our carpet cleaning crews check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Caledon

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jay10/10
“Ladies did a great job. Would highly recommend!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Caledon · December 2024
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Coverage

Areas we cover in and around Caledon

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Caledon postal code areas we serve

  • Caledon L7E 3 jobs
  • Caledon L7C 1 job
  • Caledon L7K 1 job
Local facts

Carpet cleaning in Caledon at a glance

76,581

residents (2021 Census)

22 km

from Brampton

19

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Caledon is home to 76,581 people, 22 km from Brampton. Since June 2024 we have completed 19 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (6), move-out cleaning (5), post-renovation cleaning (3). August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Caledon

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Caledon

100%included carpet deep cleaning
80%included bathrooms & toilets
80%included bedrooms
80%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Here for you every day

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.