Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Brampton, ON

Carpet cleaning in Brampton

Steam carpet cleaning in Brampton that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add couch cleaning to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices.

41jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Brampton
130cleaning jobs of all types in Brampton
$195average carpet clean in Brampton
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Brampton, ON: crew cleaning a living room and windows
From our job records

Brampton carpet cleaning and more: what we have done

Since May 2024 we have completed 130 cleaning jobs in Brampton, most of them deep cleans. Carpet cleaning accounts for 6 of them.

130completed jobs in Brampton
May 2024our first job here
165bedrooms cleaned
150bathrooms and powder rooms
82kitchens cleaned
210ovens, fridges and other appliances
73carpet areas steam-cleaned
16sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs in Brampton

  • Oct 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areasL6S
  • Dec 2025Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areasL6P
  • Oct 2026Deep cleanL6Z
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hood +1L6P
  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven & range hood +2L7A
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · fridgeL6T

From our records: 130 completed jobs in Brampton, May 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How carpet cleaning in Brampton works

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Brampton often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — sofa cleaning service that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Brampton picks AnyClean

The best upholstery cleaners in Brampton

130 cleaning jobs completed in Brampton, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Brampton as everywhere we work.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Brampton and nearby Mississauga, Halton Hills, Milton, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

What’s included

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning in Brampton

41jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Brampton
73carpet areas deep cleaned
48living areas & hallways cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$195average job in Brampton

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Brampton since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 6 of these 41 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Brampton

Our price list applies in Brampton exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Brampton, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Can every stain be removed?

Most food, drink, mud and salt stains lift. Bleach marks, dyes and some old pet stains can be lightened but not always removed.

Do you offer couch cleaning in Brampton?

Yes — every part of Brampton, including L6Y, L6R, L7A, L6X postal codes, plus nearby Mississauga, Halton Hills, Milton. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Brampton?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Brampton as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Brampton this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Brampton — we have completed 130 jobs in Brampton so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Brampton?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job in Brampton came to $195 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Brampton?

Carpet cleaning cost in Brampton is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 6 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Brampton, most customers paid between $150 and $230, with an average of $195. Get your fixed price online →

$150$230

Average $195 · 6 jobs in Brampton · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Brampton

Carpet cleaning in Brampton — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Brampton — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Brampton — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Brampton, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Brampton — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$195average job in BramptonGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Brampton

To book carpet cleaning in Brampton, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 41 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Brampton, most often in L6Y, L6R, L7A postal codes.

sofa cleaning service works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our upholstery cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Brampton

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

25 customers in Brampton scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Sunita10/10
“The cleaning first off was amazing and very thorough. The house absolutely sparkles now. The cleaning team were also incredibly friendly and professional. Would be happy to recommend them and this service.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Brampton · February 2026
Anushka I.10/10
“Lady was very sweet. Took her time to clean everything and omg my washrooms are spotless. She was polite. Did not need much direction. Did everything I asked her to do and more.”
Verified customer · House clean in Brampton · March 2025
James C.10/10
“I request a full move-out clean of my father's house, which, to be honest, had not had a thorough clean in quite some time. The cleaner did an excellent job.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Brampton · May 2025
Amber B.10/10
“They were truly amazing and service was expertise. We are all ready to officially move into our new home. It is beautifully cleaned well. Amber B”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Brampton · November 2024
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Where we clean

Brampton and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Brampton, by postal code

  • Brampton L6Y 8 jobs
  • Brampton L6R 6 jobs
  • Brampton L7A 5 jobs
  • Brampton L6X 5 jobs
  • Brampton L6W 4 jobs
  • Brampton L6S 4 jobs
  • Brampton L6P 3 jobs
  • Brampton L6V 3 jobs
  • Brampton L6T 2 jobs
  • Brampton L6Z 1 job
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Brampton at a glance

656,480

residents (2021 Census)

130

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Brampton

Brampton is home to 656,480 people. Since May 2024 we have completed 130 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (58), move-out cleaning (29), appliance cleaning (14). August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Brampton. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Brampton

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Brampton

78%included carpet deep cleaning
73%included living areas & hallways
68%included bathrooms & toilets
68%included kitchen
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
25customers in Brampton scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.