Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Exeter, ON

Exeter’s trusted oven cleaners

Book appliance cleaning in Exeter with insured oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

2jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Exeter
2cleaning jobs of all types in Exeter
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Exeter, ON: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
Track record

Cleaning within 40 km of Exeter, by the numbers

We have completed 9 jobs within 40 km of Exeter since July 2024; deep cleans lead the way. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Exeter itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Exeter.

9completed jobs within 40 km of Exeter
Jul 2024first job in this area
20bedrooms cleaned
16bathrooms and powder rooms
8kitchens cleaned
12ovens, fridges and other appliances
14carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with interior windows done

Recent jobs within 40 km of Exeter

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1.5 bath · Central HuronN0M
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath · Saint MarysN4X
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 6 bed · 4 bath, double oven & fridge +1, 5 carpet areas · Middlesex CentreN0M
  • Feb 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, fridge · ExeterN0M
  • May 2025House cleaning · LucanN0M
  • Sep 2024House cleaning · Saint MarysN4X

From our records: 9 completed jobs within 40 km of Exeter, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Exeter

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Exeter often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — range hood cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Exeter picks AnyClean

The best oven cleaners in Exeter

2 cleaning jobs completed in Exeter, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Exeter and nearby South Huron, Middlesex Centre, Bluewater, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

What’s included

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our appliance cleaning service includes:

  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,152jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,209appliances cleaned
1,641kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026. 2 of these were in Exeter itself.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Exeter

Exeter pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer appliance cleaning service in Exeter?

Yes — every part of Exeter, including N0M postal codes, plus nearby South Huron, Middlesex Centre, Bluewater. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Exeter

Oven cleaning cost in Exeter is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 455 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 455 jobs across Ontario · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Exeter

Oven & appliance cleaning in Exeter — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Exeter — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Exeter — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Exeter, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Exeter — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Exeter

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Exeter with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 2 jobs with appliance cleaning in Exeter, most often in N0M postal codes.

range hood cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

What Exeter customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

93 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kirsty10/10
“The man who cleaned our oven was very polite and cheerful. He did a great job and the oven is now as good as new.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Strathroy · December 2024
Joe C.9/10
“Very happy with cleaner, Zoe, lovely lady.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · February 2025
Linda M.10/10
“Went above and beyond. Tight working area. Pulled out stove as requested. Didn't see a place to tip I already paid invoice. Could you send me another for a pre-tax tip”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · December 2025
Helen9/10
“Ian was very friendly and accommodating. He did a great job and gave good advice. He took his time and the area was relatively clean when he was done.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Mount Brydges · February 2025
Soomin S.★★★★★
“Elizabeth is such an absolute expert! I had an appliance cleaning service, and she completed the job very quickly while taking great care of everything. I would strongly recommend her.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Where we clean

Exeter and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Exeter postal code areas we serve

  • Exeter N0M 2 jobs
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Exeter at a glance

45 km

from London

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Since September 2024 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,152 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 11 October 2026.

Exeter: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
2cleaning jobs of all types in Exeter
Fridayour busiest day
93customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.