Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Duncan, BC

Professional oven cleaning in Duncan

Book appliance cleaning services in Duncan with insured oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

2jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Duncan
2cleaning jobs of all types in Duncan
$175average appliance clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Duncan, BC: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Our record

What we have cleaned within 40 km of Duncan

14 completed jobs within 40 km of Duncan since March 2025 — mostly move-out cleans. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Duncan itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Duncan.

14completed jobs within 40 km of Duncan
Mar 2025first job in this area
30bedrooms cleaned
20bathrooms and powder rooms
13kitchens cleaned
34ovens, fridges and other appliances
12carpet areas steam-cleaned
11exterior windows washed

Recent jobs within 40 km of Duncan

  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · North SaanichV8L
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area · Central SaanichV8M
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath · North SaanichV8L
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridge · SidneyV8L
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 2 bath · North SaanichV8L
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath · LangfordV9B

From our records: 14 completed jobs within 40 km of Duncan, March 2025 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How oven & appliance cleaning in Duncan works

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Duncan often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — appliance cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best oven cleaners in Duncan

2 cleaning jobs completed in Duncan, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Duncan as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Duncan and nearby North Cowichan, North Saanich, Ladysmith, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across British Columbia

763jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia
2,440appliances cleaned
989bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$175average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 2 of these were in Duncan itself.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Duncan

Duncan pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in Duncan?

Yes — every part of Duncan, including V9L postal codes, plus nearby North Cowichan, North Saanich, Ladysmith. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Duncan?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Duncan and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Duncan?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $175 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Duncan

Oven cleaning cost in Duncan is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 129 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $135 and $250, with an average of $175. Get your fixed price online →

$135$250

Average $175 · 129 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Duncan

Oven & appliance cleaning in Duncan — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Duncan — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Duncan — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Duncan, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning services in Duncan — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$175average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Duncan

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Duncan, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 2 jobs with appliance cleaning in Duncan, most often in V9L postal codes.

appliance cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Duncan customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

17 customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Bonnie P.10/10
“The crew was very efficient and personable. They did a great job!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Duncan · June 2025
Adam D.10/10
“Staff who showed up were very polite, worked hard and got the job done to a great level.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · December 2024
Suzanne N.10/10
“The service person did a great job. He was very friendly and worked hard. I am impressed.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · February 2025
Sylvia10/10
“Did exactly what I wanted.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · February 2025
Where we clean

Duncan and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Duncan, by postal code

  • Duncan V9L 2 jobs
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Duncan at a glance

≈22,199

residents (approx.)

36 km

from Saanich

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

Duncan is home to about 22,199 people, 36 km from Saanich. Since June 2025 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 763 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Duncan

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

99%included appliances inside & out
77%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
73%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
17customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.