Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Langford, BC

Oven & appliance cleaning in Langford

Book fridge and oven cleaning in Langford with insured professional oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

3jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Langford
5cleaning jobs of all types in Langford
$175average appliance clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Langford, BC: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Track record

Our work in Langford, BC, since May 2025

We have completed 5 jobs in Langford since May 2025; move-out cleans lead the way. We have not done an oven & appliance cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

5completed jobs in Langford
May 2025our first job here
7bedrooms cleaned
5bathrooms and powder rooms
4kitchens cleaned
12ovens, fridges and other appliances
8carpet areas steam-cleaned
2postal code areas served

Recent jobs in Langford

  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bathV9B
  • Jun 2026Move-out clean · 5 carpet areasV9B
  • May 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, fridge, 1 carpet areaV9B
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsV9B
  • May 2025Pressure washingV9C

From our records: 5 completed jobs in Langford, May 2025 to July 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Langford: how it works

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dishwasher cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best professional oven cleaners in Langford

5 cleaning jobs completed in Langford, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Langford as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Langford and nearby Colwood, View Royal, Esquimalt, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across British Columbia

763jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia
2,440appliances cleaned
989bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$175average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 3 of these were in Langford itself.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Langford

Our price list applies in Langford exactly as it does everywhere else. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer oven cleaning service in Langford?

Yes — every part of Langford, including V9B postal codes, plus nearby Colwood, View Royal, Esquimalt. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Langford this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Langford — we have completed 5 jobs in Langford so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Langford?

Oven cleaning cost in Langford is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 129 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $135 and $250, with an average of $175. Get your fixed price online →

$135$250

Average $175 · 129 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Langford

Oven & appliance cleaning in Langford — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Langford — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Langford — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Langford, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Langford — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$175average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Langford

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Langford with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 3 jobs with appliance cleaning in Langford, most often in V9B postal codes.

dishwasher cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our professional oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Langford customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

17 customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Adam D.10/10
“Staff who showed up were very polite, worked hard and got the job done to a great level.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · December 2024
Suzanne N.10/10
“The service person did a great job. He was very friendly and worked hard. I am impressed.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · February 2025
Sylvia10/10
“Did exactly what I wanted.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · February 2025
Maxime B.10/10
“Great! easy and super fast”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · May 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Langford and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Langford postal code areas we serve

  • Langford V9B 3 jobs
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Langford

46,584

residents (2021 Census)

15 km

from Saanich

5

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

Langford is home to 46,584 people, 15 km from Saanich. Since May 2025 we have completed 5 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (4), pressure washing (1). Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 763 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Langford

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

99%included appliances inside & out
77%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
73%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
17customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.