Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Delta, BC

Professional oven cleaning in Delta

Need fridge and oven cleaning in Delta? Our professional oven cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

8jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Delta
16cleaning jobs of all types in Delta
$175average appliance clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Delta, BC: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Track record

Our work in Delta, BC, since Sep 2024

We have completed 16 jobs in Delta since September 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. We have not done an oven & appliance cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

16completed jobs in Delta
Sep 2024our first job here
21bedrooms cleaned
21bathrooms and powder rooms
9kitchens cleaned
33ovens, fridges and other appliances
22carpet areas steam-cleaned
5homes with walls and ceilings wiped

Recent jobs in Delta

  • Apr 2026Deep clean · oven, 1 carpet areaV4E
  • Feb 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bathV4C
  • Dec 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsV4M
  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, 7 carpet areasV4C
  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 2 bath, oven, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsV4E
  • Sep 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsV4C

From our records: 16 completed jobs in Delta, September 2024 to April 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Delta

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Delta?

The best professional oven cleaners in Delta

16 cleaning jobs completed in Delta, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Delta and nearby Richmond, Newton, New Westminster, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

What’s included

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Delta

8jobs with appliance cleaning in Delta
33appliances cleaned
14bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$175average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Delta since May 2025. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 0 of these 8 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Delta

Our price list applies in Delta exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer appliance cleaning service in Delta?

Yes — every part of Delta, including V4E, V4C, V4L, V4M postal codes, plus nearby Richmond, Newton, New Westminster. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Delta this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Delta — we have completed 16 jobs in Delta so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Delta?

Oven cleaning cost in Delta is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 129 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $135 and $250, with an average of $175. Get your fixed price online →

$135$250

Average $175 · 129 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Delta

Oven & appliance cleaning in Delta — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Delta — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Delta — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Delta, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Delta — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$175average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Delta

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Delta with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 8 jobs with appliance cleaning in Delta, most often in V4E, V4C, V4L postal codes.

Tenants add stove cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our professional oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Customer reviews for Delta

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

17 customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Adam D.10/10
“Staff who showed up were very polite, worked hard and got the job done to a great level.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · December 2024
Suzanne N.10/10
“The service person did a great job. He was very friendly and worked hard. I am impressed.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · February 2025
Sylvia10/10
“Did exactly what I wanted.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · February 2025
Maxime B.10/10
“Great! easy and super fast”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · May 2025
Nearby

Our service area: Delta and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Delta postal code areas we serve

  • Delta V4E 3 jobs
  • Delta V4C 3 jobs
  • Delta V4L 1 job
  • Delta V4M 1 job
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Delta: local facts

108,455

residents (2021 Census)

16

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

November

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Delta

Delta is home to 108,455 people. Since September 2024 we have completed 16 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (7), deep cleaning (4), house cleaning (3). November is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Delta. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Delta

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Delta

100%included appliances inside & out
88%included bathrooms & toilets
88%included kitchen
75%included bedrooms
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Wednesdayour busiest day
17customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.