Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · North Vancouver, BC

Appliance cleaning services in North Vancouver

Oven cleaning in North Vancouver on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — appliance cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

48jobs with appliance cleaning completed in North Vancouver
67cleaning jobs of all types in North Vancouver
$165average appliance clean in North Vancouver
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in North Vancouver, BC: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
From our job records

Oven & appliance cleaning near North Vancouver: the record so far

We have completed 67 jobs in North Vancouver since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way.

67completed jobs in North Vancouver
Jul 2024our first job here
91bedrooms cleaned
72bathrooms and powder rooms
43kitchens cleaned
154ovens, fridges and other appliances
52carpet areas steam-cleaned
5sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in North Vancouver

  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dryer +1V7P
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · double oven & stovetop +1V7L
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dryer +1V7K
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenV7N
  • May 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenV7M
  • Apr 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & washer +1V7L

From our records: 67 completed jobs in North Vancouver, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in North Vancouver, start to finish

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — microwave cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why North Vancouver picks AnyClean

The best oven cleaners in North Vancouver

67 cleaning jobs completed in North Vancouver, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews across North Vancouver and nearby West Vancouver, Vancouver, Burnaby, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in North Vancouver

48jobs with appliance cleaning in North Vancouver
154appliances cleaned
69bedrooms cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job in North Vancouver

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in North Vancouver since September 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 15 of these 48 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in North Vancouver

The same fixed prices apply in North Vancouver as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in North Vancouver, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer stove cleaning in North Vancouver?

Yes — every part of North Vancouver, including V7M, V7L, V7J, V7R postal codes, plus nearby West Vancouver, Vancouver, Burnaby. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there oven cleaning near me in North Vancouver?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across North Vancouver — we have completed 67 jobs in North Vancouver so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in North Vancouver?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job in North Vancouver came to $165 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in North Vancouver

Oven cleaning cost in North Vancouver is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 15 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in North Vancouver, most customers paid between $95 and $210, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$95$210

Average $165 · 15 jobs in North Vancouver · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in North Vancouver

Oven & appliance cleaning in North Vancouver — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in North Vancouver — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in North Vancouver — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · North Vancouver, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in North Vancouver — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job in North VancouverGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in North Vancouver

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in North Vancouver booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 48 jobs with appliance cleaning in North Vancouver, most often in V7M, V7L, V7J postal codes.

microwave cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in North Vancouver

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

17 customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Susannah A.10/10
“Great service by the two cleaners who came today. My husband and I were working from home at the time, they worked quietly and quickly, brought all their own cleaning supplies and were perfectly pleasant. They did a great job cleaning our oven,…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in North Vancouver · December 2025
Noble K.9/10
“Very thorough and the team did a great job!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in North Vancouver · August 2025
Alison W.10/10
“Sayeed did an excellent job cleaning my mother's oven, which was really really in need of cleaning. We are very grateful and will use Anyclean again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · October 2024
Jessie Z.10/10
“Very professional. Really satisfied. Thank you”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · April 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around North Vancouver

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in North Vancouver, by postal code

  • North Vancouver V7M 15 jobs
  • North Vancouver V7L 14 jobs
  • North Vancouver V7J 5 jobs
  • North Vancouver V7R 4 jobs
  • North Vancouver V7N 4 jobs
  • North Vancouver V7G 2 jobs
  • North Vancouver V7K 2 jobs
  • North Vancouver V7P 2 jobs
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in North Vancouver: local facts

146,288

residents (2021 Census)

67

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in North Vancouver

North Vancouver is home to 146,288 people. Since July 2024 we have completed 67 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (34), appliance cleaning (15), deep cleaning (11). July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in North Vancouver. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in North Vancouver

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in North Vancouver

100%included appliances inside & out
62%included bedrooms
62%included living areas & hallways
62%included kitchen
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Tuesdayour busiest day
17customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.