Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Hinton, AB

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Hinton

Need steam carpet cleaning in Hinton? Our upholstery cleaners bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Alberta
782cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Hinton, AB: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Our record

What we have cleaned across Alberta

782 completed jobs across Alberta since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning accounts for 34 of them. Hinton itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Alberta.

782completed jobs across Alberta
Jun 2024our first job in Alberta
1,439bedrooms cleaned
1,085bathrooms and powder rooms
612kitchens cleaned
1,749ovens, fridges and other appliances
976carpet areas steam-cleaned
55sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across Alberta

  • Aug 2026Carpet & upholstery · 1 carpet area · CalgaryT3M
  • Aug 2026Carpet & upholstery · 9 carpet areas · CalgaryT3M
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bath · Fort SaskatchewanT8L
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, basement · Camrose CountyT0B
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 1 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · WetaskiwinT9A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · CalgaryT3P

From our records: 782 completed jobs across Alberta, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How carpet cleaning in Hinton works

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — stair carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Hinton picks AnyClean

The best upholstery cleaners in Hinton

782 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Hinton and nearby Yellowhead County, Edson, Whitecourt, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

What’s included

What you get with carpet cleaning

Our area rug cleaning includes:

  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
968carpet areas deep cleaned
474bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Hinton

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Hinton as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Can every stain be removed?

Most food, drink, mud and salt stains lift. Bleach marks, dyes and some old pet stains can be lightened but not always removed.

Do you offer area rug cleaning in Hinton?

Yes — every part of Hinton, plus nearby Yellowhead County, Edson, Whitecourt. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Hinton?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Hinton and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Hinton?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Hinton?

Carpet cleaning cost in Hinton is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Hinton

Carpet cleaning in Hinton — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Hinton — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Hinton — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Hinton, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Hinton — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Hinton

To book carpet cleaning in Hinton, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 313 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Hinton.

Tenants book stair carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our upholstery cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Hinton customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Nearby

Our service area: Hinton and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Hinton

  • All of Hinton
Local facts

Carpet cleaning in Hinton: local facts

9,817

residents (2021 Census)

273 km

from Edmonton

782

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Hinton is home to 9,817 people, 273 km from Edmonton. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 313 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 11 October 2026.

Hinton: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
782cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Hinton?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.