Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Yellowhead County, AB

Steam carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County

Book steam carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured professional carpet cleaners. Mattress cleaning at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Alberta
782cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County, AB: cleaning crew and equipment
Our record

Our record across Alberta

Since June 2024 we have completed 782 cleaning jobs across Alberta, most of them move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning accounts for 34 of them. Yellowhead County itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Alberta.

782completed jobs across Alberta
Jun 2024our first job in Alberta
1,439bedrooms cleaned
1,085bathrooms and powder rooms
612kitchens cleaned
1,749ovens, fridges and other appliances
976carpet areas steam-cleaned
55sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across Alberta

  • Aug 2026Carpet & upholstery · 1 carpet area · CalgaryT3M
  • Aug 2026Carpet & upholstery · 9 carpet areas · CalgaryT3M
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bath · Fort SaskatchewanT8L
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, basement · Camrose CountyT0B
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 1 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · WetaskiwinT9A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · CalgaryT3P

From our records: 782 completed jobs across Alberta, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County, start to finish

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — upholstery cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best professional carpet cleaners in Yellowhead County

782 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Yellowhead County and nearby Edson, Hinton, Whitecourt, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

The checklist

What you get with carpet cleaning

Our steam carpet cleaning includes:

  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
968carpet areas deep cleaned
474bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Yellowhead County

Our price list applies in Yellowhead County exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer steam carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County?

Yes — every part of Yellowhead County, plus nearby Edson, Hinton, Whitecourt. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Yellowhead County?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Yellowhead County and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Yellowhead County?

Carpet cleaning cost in Yellowhead County is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Yellowhead County

Carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Yellowhead County, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County

Getting carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 313 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Yellowhead County.

upholstery cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our professional carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Yellowhead County

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Where we clean

Our service area: Yellowhead County and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Yellowhead County

  • All of Yellowhead County
Local facts

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Yellowhead County

10,426

residents (2021 Census)

196 km

from Edmonton

782

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Yellowhead County is home to 10,426 people, 196 km from Edmonton. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 313 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Yellowhead County

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
782cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.