Skip to content
Commercial cleaning · Dawson Creek, BC

Office cleaning services in Dawson Creek

Need commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek? Our commercial cleaners work around your team, after hours or at weekends — fixed prices before the first visit.

15commercial cleaning jobs completed across Canada
1,073cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$765average commercial clean across Canada
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek, BC: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Track record

Our record across British Columbia

1,073 completed jobs across British Columbia since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. 1 of those were commercial cleaning jobs. Dawson Creek itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of British Columbia.

1,073completed jobs across British Columbia
Jun 2024our first job in British Columbia
1,549bedrooms cleaned
1,306bathrooms and powder rooms
789kitchens cleaned
2,426ovens, fridges and other appliances
795carpet areas steam-cleaned
64sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across British Columbia

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer · RichmondV7C
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · fridge · VancouverV6J
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · VancouverV6H
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · VancouverV5R
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · North SaanichV8L
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer · BurnabyV3N

From our records: 1,073 completed jobs across British Columbia, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek works

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed commercial cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew follows a written checklist — janitorial services done around your opening hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Dawson Creek picks AnyClean

The best commercial cleaners in Dawson Creek

1,073 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Dawson Creek and nearby Fort St. John, County of Grande Prairie, Grande Prairie, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Around your hours

Early morning, evening or weekend visits so your team is never disrupted.

Want a price for commercial cleaning?

The checklist

What you get with commercial cleaning

Our commercial kitchen cleaning includes:

  • Meeting rooms reset
  • Dusting of ledges, vents and fixtures
  • Entrances, glass and mats
  • Kitchens and break rooms cleaned
  • Washrooms disinfected and restocked
  • Desks, high-touch points and bins
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • One-off deep cleans or recurring visits
By the numbers

Commercial cleaning across Canada

15commercial cleaning jobs across Canada
4appliances cleaned
3homes with walls dusted & wiped
around your hourstypical time
$765average job across Canada

From our completed commercial cleaning jobs across Canada since July 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026.

Costs

Commercial cleaning prices in Dawson Creek

Dawson Creek pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Offices & workspaces$4 per m² · office room $20Bins, desks, high-touch points, floors
Washrooms$55 · powder room $35Disinfected, restocked, polished
Kitchens & break rooms$65Counters, sinks, appliance fronts, floors
Entrances & lobbies$25 an entranceGlass, mats, floors, salt marks
Gyms & studiosfrom $110Equipment, mirrors, mats, floors
Office carpets$50 a room or areaHot-water extraction

Job totals are from our completed commercial cleaning jobs across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How is commercial cleaning priced?

Per m² (from $4) or per room (office rooms from $20, washrooms from $35), fixed before the first visit.

Can cleaning happen when the office is closed?

Absolutely — most commercial visits are early, late or on weekends.

Do you offer commercial kitchen cleaning in Dawson Creek?

Yes — every part of Dawson Creek, plus nearby Fort St. John, County of Grande Prairie, Grande Prairie. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Is there a long-term contract?

No lock-in. Choose weekly, every two weeks or monthly visits.

Are your cleaners insured?

Yes. Every cleaner is background-checked and our work is insured.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there commercial cleaning near me in Dawson Creek?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Dawson Creek and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

Prices for commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek

Commercial cleaning cost in Dawson Creek is $4 per m² for offices (office rooms from $20), washrooms from $35 and kitchens $65, fixed before the first visit. On 15 completed commercial cleaning jobs across Canada, most customers paid between $300 and $1,110, with an average of $765. Get your fixed price online →

$300$1,110

Average $765 · 15 jobs across Canada · updated 11 October 2026

Commercial cleaning, space by space in Dawson Creek

Commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek — offices

Offices

  • Floors vacuumed
  • Bins emptied
  • Desks and high-touch points

Washrooms

  • Floors mopped
  • Disinfected and restocked
  • Mirrors and fixtures
Commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek — kitchens & break rooms

Kitchens & break rooms

  • Appliance fronts
  • Floors
  • Counters and sinks

Entrances & lobbies

  • Reception desks
  • Glass and doors
  • Mats and salt marks
Commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek — specialist spaces

Specialist spaces

  • Warehouses
  • Salons and clinics
  • Gyms and studios
Free quote · Dawson Creek, BC

Get your free commercial cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$765average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek

Booking commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 15 commercial cleaning jobs across Canada, and the same crews and fixed prices cover every part of Dawson Creek.

janitorial services keeps a workplace healthy and presentable. Our commercial cleaners follow a written checklist — desks, washrooms, kitchens, entrances and floors — and work early morning, evenings or weekends so your team is never disrupted.

Add carpet extraction for office carpets and chairs, or pressure washing for entrances and walkways.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Dawson Creek

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

112 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Roberta K.10/10
“The workers were excellent! Great attitude and thorough. I will certainly request those two again when I make future bookings.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · October 2025
Darlene R.10/10
“Staff was friendly. On time from start to finish which I appreciate . the place was spotless when I went through. I got a quite a few quotes and you’re the only company I found that could do the steam cleaning of carpets without me hiring a second company. …”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · January 2026
Sydney B.10/10
“She was very thorough, polite and very reasonable pricing compared to other companies in the area!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · February 2026
Coverage

Dawson Creek and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Dawson Creek

  • All of Dawson Creek
  • Pouce Coupe 8 km
About the area

Local facts: Commercial cleaning in Dawson Creek

12,323

residents (2021 Census)

655 km

from Kelowna

1,073

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

May

busiest month for commercial cleaning jobs across Canada

Dawson Creek is home to 12,323 people, 655 km from Kelowna. Until we have enough local commercial cleaning jobs to report, prices and stats here use our Canada-wide figures — 15 completed commercial cleaning jobs. May is our busiest month for commercial cleaning jobs across Canada. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Dawson Creek

Numbers from our commercial cleaning jobs across Canada

20%included appliances inside & out
20%included walls & ceilings
13%included living areas & hallways
13%included kitchen
$150starting price
1,073cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Fridayour busiest day
112customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Dawson Creek?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.