Skip to content
Pre-sale cleaning · Tecumseh, ON

Pre-sale house cleaning in Tecumseh

Selling soon? Get real estate cleaning in Tecumseh from pre-sale cleaners who know what buyers and realtors notice first — move ready cleaning at fixed room prices.

102pre-sale cleans completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$570average pre-sale clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean pre-sale cleaning in Tecumseh, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Our record

Our record within 40 km of Tecumseh

We have completed 15 jobs within 40 km of Tecumseh since August 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. We have not done a pre-sale cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours. Tecumseh itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Tecumseh.

15completed jobs within 40 km of Tecumseh
Aug 2024first job in this area
16bedrooms cleaned
10bathrooms and powder rooms
6kitchens cleaned
16ovens, fridges and other appliances
4homes with interior windows done
22exterior windows washed

The last few jobs within 40 km of Tecumseh

  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · walls & ceilings · WindsorN8W
  • Sep 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN8Y
  • Apr 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2025Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN9A

From our records: 15 completed jobs within 40 km of Tecumseh, August 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to pre-sale cleaning in Tecumseh

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed pre-sale cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew makes the home photo-ready — real estate cleaning with kitchens, baths and glass finished.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best pre-sale cleaners in Tecumseh

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Tecumseh as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Tecumseh and nearby Windsor, Lakeshore, Essex, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Booked around your listing

We schedule around photos, showings and open houses — and touch up if needed.

Want a price for pre-sale cleaning?

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning covers

Every pre-sale clean includes:

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped, finished last
  • Baseboards, doors and switches hand-wiped
  • Kitchens degreased and polished for photos
  • Light fixtures and ceiling fans dusted
  • Windows, mirrors and glass streak-free
  • Inside cupboards and appliances buyers open
  • Bathrooms descaled — glass, taps and tiles shining
  • Touch-up visit before the open house on request
Our numbers

Pre-sale cleaning across Ontario

102pre-sale cleans across Ontario
198bathrooms & toilets cleaned
99kitchens cleaned
4–7 hrstypical time
$570average job across Ontario

From our completed pre-sale cleans across Ontario since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

Pre-sale cleaning prices in Tecumseh

The same fixed prices apply in Tecumseh as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped

What customers actually paid across Ontario

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$565$330–$570
2 bedrooms$390$245–$585
3 bedrooms$620$420–$905
4 bedrooms$650$460–$1,090
5 bedrooms$805$490–$1,015

Job totals are from our completed pre-sale cleans across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When is the best time for a pre-listing clean?

About a week ahead of listing photos — and, if you like, once more before closing day.

Do realtors book you directly?

Often. We plan around photo shoots, staging and showings and can invoice the agent.

Do you offer move ready cleaning in Tecumseh?

Yes — every part of Tecumseh, plus nearby Windsor, Lakeshore, Essex. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Can you clean while the home is staged?

Yes — we work around furniture and decor, and finish floors last.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. The price is built room by room and fixed before we start.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get pre-sale cleaning near me in Tecumseh this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Tecumseh and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Tecumseh?

Pre-sale cleaning cost in Tecumseh is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65 and living area $50, with windows, walls and appliances as add-ons. On 102 completed pre-sale cleans across Ontario, most customers paid between $285 and $900, with an average of $570. Get your fixed price online →

$285$900

Average $570 · 102 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

A listing-ready clean, room by room in Tecumseh

Pre-sale cleaning in Tecumseh — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Counters and backsplash shining
  • Appliances polished
  • Cupboards inside and out

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors streak-free
  • Grout scrubbed
  • Glass and taps descaled
Pre-sale cleaning in Tecumseh — living areas

Living areas

  • Floors photo-ready
  • Baseboards hand-wiped
  • Surfaces and shelves dusted

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Sills and ledges dusted
  • Closets wiped inside
Pre-sale cleaning in Tecumseh — curb & extras

Curb & extras

  • Walls and ceilings ($70)
  • Garage or balcony ($40–$50)
  • Interior windows ($30)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Listing-ready living room: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$150fixed prices from
Free quote · Tecumseh, ON

Get your free pre-sale cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for real estate cleaning in Tecumseh — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$570average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking pre-sale cleaning in Tecumseh

Booking pre-sale cleaning in Tecumseh with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 102 pre-sale cleans across Ontario and serve every part of Tecumseh.

Book real estate cleaning about a week before listing photos so there is time for touch-ups. Our pre-sale cleaners focus on what shows in photos and showings — kitchens, bathrooms, glass and floors — and the cupboards buyers always open.

Add oven cleaning for kitchens buyers inspect, pressure washing for the driveway and patio, and carpets from $50 a room.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

What Tecumseh customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

16 customers across Ontario scored our pre-sale cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Scott O.9/10
“internet search along with a quote from win-mar and you were 1/5th the price and provided the same service.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in St. Thomas · September 2025
Daniel M.10/10
“Elizabeth and Jason were amazing! They were very prompt. They asked us questions, and said they'd take care of everything. Fantastic job. Thanks again.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Kitchener · September 2025
Diane10/10
“Amazing service from Henry and excellent cleaning service. Thank you!”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Hamilton · April 2025
Monica P.10/10
“They did an amazing job and the house looked great!”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Hamilton · September 2025
Patrick O.★★★★★
“They did a fantastic job and left me speechless . I would love to have this set of extremely professional dual to clean my house again. Many thanks”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2025
Elaine S.★★★★★
“I hired Anyclean for a deep clean of my condo before listing it for sale and I’d highly recommend this service. The lady came early and got to work right away. She was very attentive, polite and friendly. Keep up the good work.”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Tecumseh and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Tecumseh

  • All of Tecumseh
  • Belle River 14 km
  • McGregor 20 km
  • Stoney Point/Pointe-aux-Roches 28 km
  • Harrow 32 km
About the area

Local facts: Pre-sale cleaning in Tecumseh

23,300

residents (2021 Census)

11 km

from Windsor

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

September

busiest month for pre-sale cleans across Ontario

Tecumseh is home to 23,300 people, 11 km from Windsor. Our nearest completed jobs are in Windsor, 11 km away, and our crews cover Tecumseh on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local pre-sale cleans to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 102 completed pre-sale cleans. September is our busiest month for pre-sale cleans across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

Tecumseh: our work in numbers

Stats about our pre-sale cleans across Ontario

93%included bathrooms & toilets
91%included kitchen
87%included living areas & hallways
83%included bedrooms
$150starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Tuesdayour busiest day
16customers across Ontario scored our pre-sale cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Tecumseh?

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.