Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Saugeen Shores, ON

Carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores

Professional steam carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores, ON: professional cleaners at work
What we have done

Our record within 80 km of Saugeen Shores

11 completed jobs within 80 km of Saugeen Shores since April 2025 — mostly deep cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Saugeen Shores itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 80 km of Saugeen Shores.

11completed jobs within 80 km of Saugeen Shores
Apr 2025first job in this area
21bedrooms cleaned
26bathrooms and powder rooms
7kitchens cleaned
20ovens, fridges and other appliances
11carpet areas steam-cleaned
7sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs within 80 km of Saugeen Shores

  • Sep 2026Post-renovation clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, 1 carpet area, walls & ceilings · The Blue MountainsN0H
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, oven & fridge +1, 3 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · The Blue MountainsN0H
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, basement · The Blue MountainsN0H
  • Mar 2026Post-renovation clean · 2 bed · 3 bath, walls & ceilings · The Blue MountainsL9Y
  • Jan 2026Deep clean · 4 bath · HanoverN4N
  • Dec 2025Deep clean · 1 bath, oven & fridge +1, walls & ceilings · The Blue MountainsL9Y

From our records: 11 completed jobs within 80 km of Saugeen Shores, April 2025 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — rug cleaning service that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best upholstery cleaners in Saugeen Shores

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Saugeen Shores and nearby Georgian Bluffs, Kincardine, Owen Sound, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

Scope of work

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Odour treatment on request
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Saugeen Shores

The same fixed prices apply in Saugeen Shores as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer mattress cleaning in Saugeen Shores?

Yes — every part of Saugeen Shores, plus nearby Georgian Bluffs, Kincardine, Owen Sound. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Saugeen Shores?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Saugeen Shores as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Saugeen Shores?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Saugeen Shores and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Saugeen Shores?

Carpet cleaning cost in Saugeen Shores is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Saugeen Shores

Carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Saugeen Shores, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores

Booking carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 937 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario and serve every part of Saugeen Shores.

rug cleaning service works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our upholstery cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for Saugeen Shores

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Coverage

Our service area: Saugeen Shores and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Saugeen Shores

  • All of Saugeen Shores
  • Paisley 16 km
Local facts

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Saugeen Shores

15,908

residents (2021 Census)

127 km

from Waterloo

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Saugeen Shores is home to 15,908 people, 127 km from Waterloo. Our nearest completed jobs are in Hanover, 42 km away, and our crews cover Saugeen Shores on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Saugeen Shores

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.