Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Regina, SK

Professional oven cleaning in Regina

Oven cleaning in Regina on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — oven cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

54jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Regina
88cleaning jobs of all types in Regina
$165average appliance clean across Canada
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Regina, SK: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
What we have done

Oven & appliance cleaning near Regina: the record so far

88 completed jobs in Regina since July 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. That includes 1 oven & appliance cleaning bookings.

88completed jobs in Regina
Jul 2024our first job here
140bedrooms cleaned
116bathrooms and powder rooms
66kitchens cleaned
163ovens, fridges and other appliances
91carpet areas steam-cleaned
4sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Regina

  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-upS4N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 7 carpet areasS4V
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings, basementS4R
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, fridge, 2 carpet areasS4R
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bathS4V
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bathS4V

From our records: 88 completed jobs in Regina, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Regina: how it works

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional oven cleaners in Regina

88 cleaning jobs completed in Regina, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Regina as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Regina and nearby Richardson, Moose Jaw, Weyburn, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

The checklist

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Regina

54jobs with appliance cleaning in Regina
163appliances cleaned
49kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Canada

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Regina since July 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 1 of these 54 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Regina

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Regina as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in Regina?

Yes — every part of Regina, including S4S, S4V, S4R, S4T postal codes, plus nearby Richardson, Moose Jaw, Weyburn. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Regina this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Regina — we have completed 88 jobs in Regina so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Regina

Oven cleaning cost in Regina is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 670 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, most customers paid between $120 and $220, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$120$220

Average $165 · 670 jobs across Canada · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Regina

Oven & appliance cleaning in Regina — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Regina — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Regina — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Regina, SK

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Regina — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Regina

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Regina booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 54 jobs with appliance cleaning in Regina, most often in S4S, S4V, S4R postal codes.

stove cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our professional oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Regina

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

15 customers in Regina scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Roxanne B.10/10
“Im really impressed with their customer service. Unlike other places that I received quotes from, they asked in detail what needed to be done. I gave them my move out checklist and they added each and every item off that checklist to the invoice. I received…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · August 2025
Liana V.10/10
“They did an excellent job! Two women worked for six straight hours and didn't even take a break.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · September 2025
Karen B.10/10
“Very pleased with the service provided for our move out clean. Would definitely recommend.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · July 2025
Bryce D.10/10
“they went above what was expected with their cleaning and were really polite and kind”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Regina · January 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Regina and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Regina

  • Regina S4S 11 jobs
  • Regina S4V 11 jobs
  • Regina S4R 7 jobs
  • Regina S4T 7 jobs
  • Regina S4X 5 jobs
  • Regina S4N 5 jobs
  • Regina S4P 3 jobs
  • Regina S4W 3 jobs
  • Regina S0G 1 job
  • Regina S4Y 1 job
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Regina: local facts

226,404

residents (2021 Census)

88

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Regina

Regina is home to 226,404 people. Since July 2024 we have completed 88 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (55), deep cleaning (22), carpet & rug cleaning (4). July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Regina. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

Regina: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Regina

100%included appliances inside & out
91%included kitchen
87%included living areas & hallways
85%included bathrooms & toilets
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
15customers in Regina scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Regina?

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.