Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Waterloo, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Waterloo

Professional fridge and oven cleaning in Waterloo: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

47jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Waterloo
69cleaning jobs of all types in Waterloo
$185average appliance clean in Waterloo
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Waterloo, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
From our job records

Waterloo oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 69 jobs in Waterloo since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way.

69completed jobs in Waterloo
Jul 2024our first job here
102bedrooms cleaned
95bathrooms and powder rooms
49kitchens cleaned
140ovens, fridges and other appliances
55carpet areas steam-cleaned
9sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in Waterloo

  • May 2026Appliance cleaning · dishwasher & washer +1N2K
  • Sep 2025Appliance cleaningN2J
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, oven & range hood, walls & ceilingsN2T
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathN2L
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, fridgeN2L
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bathN2L

From our records: 69 completed jobs in Waterloo, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Waterloo

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Waterloo often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — microwave cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaners in Waterloo

69 cleaning jobs completed in Waterloo, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Waterloo and nearby Kitchener, Woolwich, Wilmot, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Waterloo

47jobs with appliance cleaning in Waterloo
140appliances cleaned
70bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$185average job in Waterloo

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Waterloo since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 6 of these 47 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Waterloo

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Waterloo as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Waterloo, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer dishwasher cleaning service in Waterloo?

Yes — every part of Waterloo, including N2L, N2J, N2T, N2K postal codes, plus nearby Kitchener, Woolwich, Wilmot. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Waterloo?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Waterloo — we have completed 69 jobs in Waterloo so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Waterloo?

Oven cleaning cost in Waterloo is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 6 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Waterloo, most customers paid between $150 and $155, with an average of $185. Get your fixed price online →

$150$155

Average $185 · 6 jobs in Waterloo · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Waterloo

Oven & appliance cleaning in Waterloo — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Waterloo — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Waterloo — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Waterloo, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Waterloo — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$185average job in WaterlooGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Waterloo

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Waterloo with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 47 jobs with appliance cleaning in Waterloo, most often in N2L, N2J, N2T postal codes.

microwave cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Waterloo

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

9 customers in Waterloo scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Steven10/10
“I am very impressed by the work they have done. Thank you so much!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Melanie10/10
“Professional and beyond efficient! Made my daughters move out clean seemless. Thank you!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Waterloo · August 2024
Danielle H.10/10
“Punctual, efficient, hard working, amazing work.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Waterloo · August 2024
Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Josephine L.★★★★★
“Cleaners Sanjeet and husband arrived on time, they were very friendly, polite and thorough with cleaning our appliances. They did not rush and did a great job.”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2026
Coverage

Where we clean around Waterloo

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Waterloo

  • Waterloo N2L 24 jobs
  • Waterloo N2J 11 jobs
  • Waterloo N2T 6 jobs
  • Waterloo N2K 4 jobs
  • Waterloo N2V 2 jobs
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Waterloo: local facts

121,436

residents (2021 Census)

69

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Waterloo

Waterloo is home to 121,436 people. Since July 2024 we have completed 69 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (33), deep cleaning (20), appliance cleaning (6). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Waterloo. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Waterloo

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Waterloo

100%included appliances inside & out
79%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
66%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
9customers in Waterloo scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

We are here every day

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.