Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Brantford, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Brantford

Book oven cleaning services in Brantford with insured appliance cleaning crews — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

24jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Brantford
55cleaning jobs of all types in Brantford
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Brantford, ON: cleaner degreasing a stove
What we have done

Oven & appliance cleaning near Brantford: the record so far

We have completed 55 jobs in Brantford since July 2024; deep cleans lead the way. Oven & appliance cleaning accounts for 3 of them.

55completed jobs in Brantford
Jul 2024our first job here
77bedrooms cleaned
57bathrooms and powder rooms
34kitchens cleaned
73ovens, fridges and other appliances
27carpet areas steam-cleaned
2sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs in Brantford

  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & dryerN3T
  • Apr 2025Appliance cleaningN3T
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 2 bath, double ovenN3S
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areasN3S
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsN3T
  • Jul 2026Hoarder clean-upN3T

From our records: 55 completed jobs in Brantford, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Brantford, start to finish

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaning crews in Brantford

55 cleaning jobs completed in Brantford, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Brantford and nearby Brant, Ohsweken, North Dumfries, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Brantford

24jobs with appliance cleaning in Brantford
73appliances cleaned
33bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Brantford since October 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 3 of these 24 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Brantford

Brantford pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer fridge cleaning service in Brantford?

Yes — every part of Brantford, including N3T, N3S, N3R, N3V postal codes, plus nearby Brant, Ohsweken, North Dumfries. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Brantford?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Brantford as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Brantford this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Brantford — we have completed 55 jobs in Brantford so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Brantford?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Brantford

Oven cleaning cost in Brantford is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Brantford

Oven & appliance cleaning in Brantford — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Brantford — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Brantford — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Brantford, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in Brantford — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Brantford

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Brantford with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 24 jobs with appliance cleaning in Brantford, most often in N3T, N3S, N3R postal codes.

Tenants add stove cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Brantford

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

13 customers in Brantford scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Heather B.10/10
“Easy to book..prompt notices…arrived on time…worked steadily…work was great…cleaned up after”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Brantford · November 2024
Mackenzie M.10/10
“Tomi and Domi and their team was ABSOLUTELY incredible! From the moment I first booked a move-in service with Anyclean I was impressed; the simple, detailed and fast way to schedule a clean with a wide range of availability was the first green flag. Then, the…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Brantford · January 2026
Harman S.10/10
“Very good. Gurvinder who was leading the team was very understanding. He listened to me very carefully and followed my instructions thoroughly. A very good team and calm nature. Neat and worked with full equipment. Will recommend this team to other customers…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Brantford · March 2025
Brenda10/10
“Staff was very friendly and accomodated all my wants and needs. Elizabeth told me all she had done; was very thorough and detailed. The place smelt wonderfully clean!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Brantford · October 2026
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Saria S.★★★★★
“They did a wonderful job in cleaning up the remains of the plastic tray that dissolved in my oven and all over its fan. They were patient and professional. The team also cleaned up the fridge and the dishwasher which all look like new now”
Online review · Trustpilot · March 2025
Coverage

Our service area: Brantford and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Brantford postal code areas we serve

  • Brantford N3T 13 jobs
  • Brantford N3S 7 jobs
  • Brantford N3R 2 jobs
  • Brantford N3V 2 jobs
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Brantford: local facts

104,688

residents (2021 Census)

55

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

April

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Brantford

Brantford is home to 104,688 people. Since July 2024 we have completed 55 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (20), move-out cleaning (15), hoarder cleaning (6). April is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Brantford. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Brantford

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Brantford

100%included appliances inside & out
79%included bathrooms & toilets
79%included living areas & hallways
79%included kitchen
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Saturdayour busiest day
13customers in Brantford scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.