Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · West Vancouver, BC

Appliance cleaning services in West Vancouver

Oven cleaning services in West Vancouver on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — range hood cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

18jobs with appliance cleaning completed in West Vancouver
24cleaning jobs of all types in West Vancouver
$180average appliance clean in West Vancouver
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in West Vancouver, BC: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
What we have done

West Vancouver oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 24 jobs in West Vancouver since October 2024; appliance cleaning visits lead the way.

24completed jobs in West Vancouver
Oct 2024our first job here
31bedrooms cleaned
21bathrooms and powder rooms
9kitchens cleaned
41ovens, fridges and other appliances
6carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with interior windows done

Latest completed jobs in West Vancouver

  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenV7W
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & dryer +2V7T
  • May 2026Appliance cleaning · double oven & range hoodV7V
  • Apr 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenV7V
  • Apr 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenV7V
  • Feb 2026Appliance cleaning · fridge & stovetop +2V7W

From our records: 24 completed jobs in West Vancouver, October 2024 to July 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How oven & appliance cleaning in West Vancouver works

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in West Vancouver often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — professional oven cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaning crews in West Vancouver

24 cleaning jobs completed in West Vancouver, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across West Vancouver and nearby North Vancouver, Vancouver, Burnaby, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our microwave cleaning includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in West Vancouver

18jobs with appliance cleaning in West Vancouver
41appliances cleaned
11bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$180average job in West Vancouver

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in West Vancouver since October 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026. 12 of these 18 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in West Vancouver

Our price list applies in West Vancouver exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in West Vancouver, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in West Vancouver?

Yes — every part of West Vancouver, including V7V, V7W, V7T, V7S postal codes, plus nearby North Vancouver, Vancouver, Burnaby. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in West Vancouver?

Oven cleaning cost in West Vancouver is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 12 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in West Vancouver, most customers paid between $95 and $270, with an average of $180. Get your fixed price online →

$95$270

Average $180 · 12 jobs in West Vancouver · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in West Vancouver

Oven & appliance cleaning in West Vancouver — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in West Vancouver — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in West Vancouver — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · West Vancouver, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in West Vancouver — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$180average job in West VancouverGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in West Vancouver

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in West Vancouver booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 18 jobs with appliance cleaning in West Vancouver, most often in V7V, V7W, V7T postal codes.

professional oven cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaning crews remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in West Vancouver

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

5 customers in West Vancouver scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jason A.10/10
“We had the absolute pleasure of having three wonderful ladies from Anyclean come in to deep clean our double oven, cooktop, and kitchen fan vents, and I cannot praise them enough! From the moment they arrived, they were warm, professional, and incredibly…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · September 2025
Alison W.10/10
“Sayeed did an excellent job cleaning my mother's oven, which was really really in need of cleaning. We are very grateful and will use Anyclean again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · October 2024
Jessie Z.10/10
“Very professional. Really satisfied. Thank you”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · April 2025
Julianne10/10
“I was very pleased with the deep clean that was done by a commucative, friendly and efficient team”
Verified customer · Deep clean in West Vancouver · November 2025
Coverage

West Vancouver and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in West Vancouver

  • West Vancouver V7V 5 jobs
  • West Vancouver V7W 5 jobs
  • West Vancouver V7T 4 jobs
  • West Vancouver V7S 4 jobs
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in West Vancouver: local facts

44,122

residents (2021 Census)

7 km

from North Vancouver

24

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

April

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in West Vancouver

West Vancouver is home to 44,122 people, 7 km from North Vancouver. Since October 2024 we have completed 24 cleaning jobs here — most often appliance cleaning (12), move-out cleaning (9), deep cleaning (2). April is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in West Vancouver. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in West Vancouver

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in West Vancouver

100%included appliances inside & out
33%included bathrooms & toilets
33%included bedrooms
33%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
24cleaning jobs of all types in West Vancouver
Mondayour busiest day
5customers in West Vancouver scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about West Vancouver?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.