Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Victoria, BC

Oven & appliance cleaning in Victoria

Book oven cleaning in Victoria with insured appliance cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

58jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Victoria
79cleaning jobs of all types in Victoria
$145average appliance clean in Victoria
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Victoria, BC: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
From our job records

Our work in Victoria, BC, since Mar 2025

We have completed 79 jobs in Victoria since March 2025; move-out cleans lead the way.

79completed jobs in Victoria
Mar 2025our first job here
102bedrooms cleaned
89bathrooms and powder rooms
60kitchens cleaned
172ovens, fridges and other appliances
40carpet areas steam-cleaned
5sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in Victoria

  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · fridgeV8T
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & dishwasher +2V9B
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hoodV8S
  • May 2026Appliance cleaning · fridgeV8T
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areasV8R
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 2 carpet areasV8T

From our records: 79 completed jobs in Victoria, March 2025 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Victoria, start to finish

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaners in Victoria

79 cleaning jobs completed in Victoria, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Victoria as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Victoria and nearby Oak Bay, Esquimalt, View Royal, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Victoria

58jobs with appliance cleaning in Victoria
172appliances cleaned
68bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$145average job in Victoria

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Victoria since March 2025. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 8 of these 58 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Victoria

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Victoria as everywhere we work. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Victoria, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in Victoria?

Yes — every part of Victoria, including V9A, V9B, V8T, V8V postal codes, plus nearby Oak Bay, Esquimalt, View Royal. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Victoria?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Victoria — we have completed 79 jobs in Victoria so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Victoria?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job in Victoria came to $145 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Victoria?

Oven cleaning cost in Victoria is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 8 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Victoria, most customers paid between $40 and $150, with an average of $145. Get your fixed price online →

$40$150

Average $145 · 8 jobs in Victoria · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Victoria

Oven & appliance cleaning in Victoria — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Victoria — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Victoria — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Victoria, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Victoria — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$145average job in VictoriaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Victoria

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Victoria, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 58 jobs with appliance cleaning in Victoria, most often in V9A, V9B, V8T postal codes.

Tenants add dryer cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Customer reviews for Victoria

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

5 customers in Victoria scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Sherri M.10/10
“As per my Daughter, the two fellows who came along were professional, friendly and did a fantastic job…they sent me photos and everything shines!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · February 2026
Alpha M.10/10
“The fellas were fantastic. Very punctual, friendly, accommodating and they did a fantastic job in a very timely manner”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · December 2025
Dylann M.10/10
“Very nice and efficient service, did an amazing job on my old place !!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · May 2025
Samuel B.10/10
“The cleaners did an excellent job”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · July 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Victoria

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Victoria postal code areas we serve

  • Victoria V9A 13 jobs
  • Victoria V9B 10 jobs
  • Victoria V8T 8 jobs
  • Victoria V8V 6 jobs
  • Victoria V9C 5 jobs
  • Victoria V8N 4 jobs
  • Victoria V8R 3 jobs
  • Victoria V8W 3 jobs
  • Victoria V8P 2 jobs
  • Victoria V8Y 1 job
  • Victoria V8X 1 job
  • Victoria V8Z 1 job
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Victoria

91,867

residents (2021 Census)

13 km

from Saanich

79

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Victoria

Victoria is home to 91,867 people, 13 km from Saanich. Since March 2025 we have completed 79 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (57), deep cleaning (12), appliance cleaning (8). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Victoria. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Victoria

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Victoria

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included bathrooms & toilets
74%included kitchen
69%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Wednesdayour busiest day
5customers in Victoria scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.