Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Maple Ridge, BC

Maple Ridge’s trusted oven cleaners

Professional oven cleaning in Maple Ridge on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — range hood cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

6jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Maple Ridge
19cleaning jobs of all types in Maple Ridge
$175average appliance clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge, BC: cleaner degreasing a stove
Our record

Oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge: our track record

19 completed jobs in Maple Ridge since September 2024 — mostly move-out cleans.

19completed jobs in Maple Ridge
Sep 2024our first job here
26bedrooms cleaned
25bathrooms and powder rooms
12kitchens cleaned
16ovens, fridges and other appliances
12carpet areas steam-cleaned
6homes with walls and ceilings wiped

Latest completed jobs in Maple Ridge

  • Jun 2025Appliance cleaningV2W
  • Sep 2024Appliance cleaningV2W
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, oven & microwave +1, 4 carpet areasV2W
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bathV4R
  • Mar 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsV2W
  • Mar 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bath, oven, walls & ceilingsV4R

From our records: 19 completed jobs in Maple Ridge, September 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge, start to finish

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Maple Ridge often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — washing machine cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Maple Ridge picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaners in Maple Ridge

19 cleaning jobs completed in Maple Ridge, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Maple Ridge as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Maple Ridge and nearby Pitt Meadows, Port Coquitlam, Langley, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge

6jobs with appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge
5kitchens cleaned
16appliances cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$175average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge since September 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 2 of these 6 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Maple Ridge

Our price list applies in Maple Ridge exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer oven cleaning service in Maple Ridge?

Yes — every part of Maple Ridge, including V2W, V2X, V4R postal codes, plus nearby Pitt Meadows, Port Coquitlam, Langley. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Maple Ridge?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Maple Ridge as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Maple Ridge this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Maple Ridge — we have completed 19 jobs in Maple Ridge so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge

Oven cleaning cost in Maple Ridge is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 129 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $135 and $250, with an average of $175. Get your fixed price online →

$135$250

Average $175 · 129 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Maple Ridge

Oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Maple Ridge, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Maple Ridge — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$175average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 6 jobs with appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge, most often in V2W, V2X, V4R postal codes.

Tenants add washing machine cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for Maple Ridge

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

7 customers in Maple Ridge scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Sarah M.10/10
“The guy who came was so sweet and polite (Niam? Sp? not positive of his name). It was a huge job and he worked so hard for 5 hours by himself. When he was finished everything was spotless, and he asked me to double check twice to make sure everything was…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Maple Ridge · October 2024
Noreen10/10
“Did pretty good job…left no garbage behind.. Wondering how much for a regular cleaning…not the deep cleaning?”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Maple Ridge · December 2024
Cathie10/10
“Very efficient crew, I was surprised they were done as soon as they were. Did a wonderful job”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Maple Ridge · October 2024
Trevor10/10
“Staff did a wonderful job and were very polite. Would happily use again!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Maple Ridge · July 2025
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Maple Ridge

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Maple Ridge, by postal code

  • Maple Ridge V2W 4 jobs
  • Maple Ridge V2X 1 job
  • Maple Ridge V4R 1 job
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge: local facts

90,990

residents (2021 Census)

14 km

from Langley

19

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

Maple Ridge is home to 90,990 people, 14 km from Langley. Since September 2024 we have completed 19 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (8), deep cleaning (7), appliance cleaning (2). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Maple Ridge

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Maple Ridge

83%included kitchen
83%included appliances inside & out
67%included bathrooms & toilets
50%included bedrooms
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Wednesdayour busiest day
7customers in Maple Ridge scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.