Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Parkland County, AB

Carpet cleaning in Parkland County

Book rug and carpet cleaners in Parkland County: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured upholstery cleaners. Professional carpet cleaning at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

1carpet clean completed in Parkland County
3cleaning jobs of all types in Parkland County
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Parkland County, AB: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
What we have done

Carpet cleaning in Parkland County: our track record

We have completed 3 jobs in Parkland County since March 2025; deep cleans lead the way. We have not done a carpet cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

3completed jobs in Parkland County
Mar 2025our first job here
7bedrooms cleaned
6bathrooms and powder rooms
2kitchens cleaned
7ovens, fridges and other appliances
6exterior windows washed
2homes with walls and ceilings wiped

Latest completed jobs in Parkland County

  • Apr 2025House cleaningT7X
  • Apr 2025Pre-sale clean · 5 bed · 4 bath, walls & ceilingsT7X
  • Mar 2025Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsT7Y

From our records: 3 completed jobs in Parkland County, March 2025 to April 2025. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Getting carpet cleaning in Parkland County: how it works

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Parkland County often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — upholstery cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best upholstery cleaners in Parkland County

3 cleaning jobs completed in Parkland County, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Parkland County as everywhere we work.

Fast availability

Crews across Parkland County and nearby Spruce Grove, Stony Plain, St. Albert, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Our rug cleaning service includes:

  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
968carpet areas deep cleaned
474bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records. 1 of these was in Parkland County itself.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Parkland County

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Parkland County as everywhere we work. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer rug cleaning service in Parkland County?

Yes — every part of Parkland County, including T7Y postal codes, plus nearby Spruce Grove, Stony Plain, St. Albert. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Parkland County?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Parkland County as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Parkland County?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Parkland County — we have completed 3 jobs in Parkland County so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Parkland County?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Parkland County

Carpet cleaning cost in Parkland County is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Parkland County

Carpet cleaning in Parkland County — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Parkland County — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Parkland County — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Parkland County, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for rug and carpet cleaners in Parkland County — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Parkland County

Getting carpet cleaning in Parkland County booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 1 carpet clean in Parkland County, most often in T7Y postal codes.

upholstery cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our upholstery cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Parkland County

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

April L.9/10
“This team was amazing! Best cleaning job i have ever had done.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Parkland County · April 2025
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Where we clean

Where we clean around Parkland County

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Parkland County

  • Parkland County T7Y 1 job
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Parkland County at a glance

32,205

residents (2021 Census)

30 km

from Edmonton

3

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Parkland County is home to 32,205 people, 30 km from Edmonton. Since March 2025 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (1), pre-sale cleaning (1), house cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 313 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Parkland County

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
3cleaning jobs of all types in Parkland County
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.