Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Oakville, ON

Oakville’s trusted carpet cleaners

Book carpet cleaning services in Oakville: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured carpet cleaners. Professional carpet cleaning at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

18jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Oakville
89cleaning jobs of all types in Oakville
$280average carpet clean in Oakville
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Oakville, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Our record

Our work in Oakville, ON, since May 2024

We have completed 89 jobs in Oakville since May 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. That includes 6 carpet cleaning bookings.

89completed jobs in Oakville
May 2024our first job here
131bedrooms cleaned
134bathrooms and powder rooms
48kitchens cleaned
207ovens, fridges and other appliances
70carpet areas steam-cleaned
2sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Oakville

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 4 bath, walls & ceilings, basementL6M
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 2.5 bath, basementL6M
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bathL6H
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bathL6H
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bathL6H
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bath, dishwasher, 1 carpet areaL6H

From our records: 89 completed jobs in Oakville, May 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How carpet cleaning in Oakville works

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — sofa cleaning service that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best carpet cleaners in Oakville

89 cleaning jobs completed in Oakville, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Oakville and nearby Burlington, Mississauga, Milton, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

The checklist

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
In figures

Carpet cleaning in Oakville

18jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Oakville
68carpet areas deep cleaned
34appliances cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$280average job in Oakville

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Oakville since July 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 6 of these 18 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Oakville

Our price list applies in Oakville exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Oakville, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer stair carpet cleaning in Oakville?

Yes — every part of Oakville, including L6H, L6M, L6L postal codes, plus nearby Burlington, Mississauga, Milton. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Oakville?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Oakville as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Oakville?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Oakville — we have completed 89 jobs in Oakville so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Oakville?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job in Oakville came to $280 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Oakville?

Carpet cleaning cost in Oakville is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 6 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Oakville, most customers paid between $150 and $330, with an average of $280. Get your fixed price online →

$150$330

Average $280 · 6 jobs in Oakville · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Oakville

Carpet cleaning in Oakville — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Oakville — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fibre checked first
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Oakville — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Oakville, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning services in Oakville — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$280average job in OakvilleGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Oakville

To book carpet cleaning in Oakville, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 18 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Oakville, most often in L6H, L6M, L6L postal codes.

Tenants book sofa cleaning service for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for Oakville

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers in Oakville scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Sara10/10
“They did an amazing job in cleaning up all the remains of the dissolved plastic in the oven and cleaned up the fridge and dishwasher very well🌸”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Oakville · March 2025
Steve B.10/10
“Prompt, courteous, thorough, and very professional. Highly recommended”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Oakville · January 2026
Sevvie10/10
“The team did a great job! Thank you, Kyle & Tina!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Oakville · February 2025
Mishy10/10
“I already recommended them to a friend”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Oakville · December 2025
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Coverage

Areas we cover in and around Oakville

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Oakville, by postal code

  • Oakville L6H 9 jobs
  • Oakville L6M 6 jobs
  • Oakville L6L 3 jobs
Local facts

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Oakville

213,759

residents (2021 Census)

89

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Oakville

Oakville is home to 213,759 people. Since May 2024 we have completed 89 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (25), appliance cleaning (23), deep cleaning (20). August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Oakville. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Oakville

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Oakville

94%included carpet deep cleaning
67%included appliances inside & out
50%included bathrooms & toilets
50%included kitchen
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Tuesdayour busiest day
12customers in Oakville scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Oakville?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.